Lifestyle

Business Train Lahore to Karachi

 

 

 

  Timings  -  Reservation    -    Contact Number     -    Ticket Price    -    Booking

 

Business Train has been launched from Lahore to Karachi. Tickets are available at Lahore Railway Station or Karachi Cantt Railway Stations. Reservations can also be made online. 30 Percent Discounts in tickets or fare prices for children under 10 years and babies are free. Economy Class is not offered yet in the Business Train. Total time the train would take from Lahore to Karachi is 18 hours. get more information about fares, booking, schedule etc below.

Pak Business Express Timing Lahore to Karachi

 

Railway Station / Stop Timings

Lahore Junction

15:30

Raiwind Junction

16:10

Sahiwal

18:04

Khanewal

19:50

Bahwalpur

21:20

Rahim Yar Khan

23:36

Rohri

02:25

Nawab Shah

4:34

Hyderabad

6:25

Karachi Cantt

8:50

 

Pak Business Express Train Ticket Price / Fares

 

Seat Type

Fare Ticket Price Berth

Fare Ticket Price Seat

AC Business

Rs. 4660/-

4660/-

AC Lower

3260/-

3260/-

Economy

1650/-

1550/-

 

 

 

Facilities

    • LCD
    • Cabins for six passengers.
    • Food
    • Medical Facility
    • Security Staff

 

Stops

Business Train has stops in Khanewal Junction and Rohri Junction railway stations.

Note: Passenger have to pay full fare if he/she want to stop journey at stops.

 

Cargo Service is also offered by Pak Business Express.

 

Business Train Timings / Schedule

Departure from Lahore: 3:30 PM

Arrival at Karachi: 10:00 AM

Departure from Karachi: 3:00 PM

Arrival at Lahore: 10:00 AM

 

Fare / Ticket Prices

Ticket Prices of Business Train from Lahore to Karachi or Karachi to Lahore is Rs. 5 thousand only for one way and if you book in advance return ticket then you have to pay only 9 thousand per person. Home delivery of Ticket is also available for Only Rs.100/-.

 

Contact for more information and get more details at:

Lahore

Pak Business Express (Business Train), Main Railway Stations, Lahore

Phone No. 042-36292391-8

Email: info@pakbusinessexpress.com

Website: www.pakbusinessexpress.com

Karachi

Cantt Railway Station, Karachi

Phone No. 021-32082658

 

Booking / Reservation

Business Express Train is very popular from Karachi to Lahore because of its services. Many people travel through and many want to know is it any only booking service. You can contact with Business Train at helpline number 111-723-724 or in Lahore 042-36292391-8 and in Karachi you can contact at 042-36292399.

You can choose from Business class, budget, economy berth and economy seat. Fares are different for each class. You can ask for home delivery ticket service for extra Rs. 100 and 200. you can buy ticket in Lahore from

 

Reservation / Booking Office

Address

Contact Numbers

Online Booking

www.pakrail.gov.pk

 

Sakuf Travels

 

G 34, Near Masjid Chowk, DHA

 

35726295

SFS Travels

 

Main Boulevard, Gulberg III, l Latif Centre

 

042-35781357-58

Syed Zafar Travels

 

Ameer Chowk, College Rd, Town Ship

 

042-35110942

 Aircraft Services

 

ALC, Cargo Complex, Airport

 

021-32045375

Al-Mustafa Travels

 

Lakshmi Chand Building, Nishtar Rd, Karachi

 

 0337-0711116

Tabassum Travel agency

 

Madina Center, HBL Keemari

 

021-32855556

 

     

 

 

 

Rawalpindi Railway Station Contact Number

Karachi Cant Railway Station

Shalimar Express Train Fare

Karakoram Express Train Timings

Margalla Railway Station Islamabad

Multan Railway Station Helpline Number

Hyderabad Railway Station Contact Number

Faisalabad Railway Station Time Table

Quetta Railway Station Contact Number

Business Train from Lahore To Karachi

Rohri Railway Station Number

 

All Rights Reserved bestpakistaniwebs