Lifestyle

 

Green Line Train Ticket Price from Karachi to Islamabad, Lahore and Other Cities and Timings

Ticket Price     -      Timings    -   Schedule

Green Line Train runs between Karachi and Islamabad. It has total 7 Stops and fare are very reasonable. It is famous for its accurate timing and facilities. You can book economy and AC business class for Karachi, Lahroe, Rwalapindi and Islamabad.

We have given here information about Green Line Timings, Ticket Price and other details.

 

Green Line Train Ticket Price from Karachi to Islamabad, Lahore

 

From

To

AC Business Ticket Price

Economy Ticket Price

Karachi

Islamabad

Rs. 5390/-

Rs. 2060/-

Karachi

Lahore

Rs. 4950/-

Rs. 1750/-

Karachi

Rawalpindi

Rs. 5610/

Rs. 2170/-

Karachi

Hyderabad

Rs. 1050/-

Rs. 460/-

Karachi

Chaklala

Rs. 5610/-

Rs. 2170/-

Karachi

Khanewal

Rs. 4310/-

Rs. 1610/-

Karachi

Bahawalpur

Rs. 3670/-

Rs. 1470/-

Karachi

Rohri

Rs. 2120/-

Rs. 1,000/-

 

Green Line Train Timings

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

-

22:00

Hyderabad Junction

00:10

00:15

Rohri Junction

03:55

04:15

Bahawalpur

08:43

08:45

Khanewal Junction

10:05

10:25

Lahore Junction

14:15

14:45

Chaklala

19:09

19:11

Rawalpindi

19:20

19:40

Margalla Islamabad

20:00