Pakistan

Jaffar Express Fare  Quetta Lahore Rawalpindi, Timing

 

 

Jaffar Express train is one of most popular among those who travels from Quetta Lahore Rawalpindi and other cities of Pakistan. It connects almost 3 provinces covers one longest route in Pakistan. It covers its total journey 1458 kilometers in 29 hours. Know more about Jaffar express Fares, Timings, Booing Ticket Prices and more below.

You should book your seat in advance especially AC Sleeper or AC Business Class because both are in demand and rarely available just few days of your departure. You can also use Pakistan Railways e booking system or online booking for reservation in advance.

 

Jaffar Express Timings

Jaffar Express Stop Timings

Peshawar Cantt

5:30

Nowshera

6:12

Attock City

7:10

Rawalpindi

8:35

Jhelum

11:00

Gujrat

12:20

Wazirabad

12:20

Gujranwala

12:48

Lahore

14:00

Sahiwal

17:30

Multan

20:05

Bahawalpur

21:42

Rahim Yar Khan

00:03

Rohri Junction

3:15

Sukkur

3:50

Jacobabad

05:28

Sibi Junction

8:30

Quetta

13:50

  

Jaffar Express Fares Quetta to Multan and Peshawar

 

Class

From

To

Berth Fare

Seat Fare

AC Lower

Quetta

Multan

2760

2760

AC Business

Quetta

Multan

3250

3250

AC Sleeper

Quetta

Multan

3920

3920

Economy

Quetta

Multan

1270

1170

AC Lower

Quetta

Peshawar

4700

4700

AC Business

Quetta

Peshawar

5220

5220

AC Sleeper

Quetta

Peshawar

6470

6470

Economy

Quetta

Peshawar

1960

1860

AC Lower

Quetta

Lahore

3530

3530

AC Business

Quetta

Lahore

4240

4240

AC Sleeper

Quetta

Lahore

4980

4980

Economy

Quetta

Lahore

1550

1450

 

Pakistan Railway Fares / Reservation

Train Seat Availability

Ticket Prices / Fares

Jaffar Express has total 32 Stops in from Quetta to Rawalpindi. But these could be changed any time according to policies of Ministry of Pakistan Railways. This train has 4 types of seats or classes including these with fares or Ticket Prices including Berth and seat.

AC Business

Rs. 4655/-

AC Lower or Standard

Rs. 4045/-

AC Sleeper

Rs. 5625/-

Economy

Rs. 1635/-

 

Jaffar Express Timings

Jaffar Express starts its journey from Quetta Railway Station at 9:30 a.m. and it takes almost 1 Day and 5 hours to reach Rawalpindi. Below are given exact timings of this train from different Stations on its route.

 

Rawalpindi Railway Station Phone Number

Quetta Railway Station Number

 

 

  • Jaffar Express Fares Business Class

  • Jaffar Express Ticket Price Quetta to Rawalpindi

  • Quetta Express Train Timings

  • Jaffar Express AC Sleeper Fares

  • Jaffar Express Lower AC booking